The Anime Marble Race: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Added Marbles. |
||
| Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 197 || 31st December 2025 || kingmobzilla|| Lord of Mysteries || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | | 197 || 31st December 2025 || kingmobzilla|| Lord of Mysteries || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | ||
|- | |||
| 198 || 1st January 2026 || corvettee01 || Kingdom || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Joe held a marble race as a test for JADSEYA 2025, and decided to award a marble to the winner, and last place finisher (provided they could make chat hyped). Corvette came first by a landslide. | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || 1st January 2026 || SerithTheSly || JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Battle Tendency || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Serith was the 4th from last, but two of the people after him were not anime fans, and one chose Oreimo, which was vetoed. | |||
|} | |} | ||