The Anime Marble Race: Difference between revisions

Pinxerata (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| Bomb-chan || 3
| Bomb-chan || 3
|-
| Mob Psycho 100 || 3
|-
|-
| Nothing || 3
| Nothing || 3
Line 62: Line 64:
|-
|-
| Mawaru Penguindrum || 2
| Mawaru Penguindrum || 2
|-
| Mob Psycho 100 || 2
|-
|-
| Odd Taxi || 2
| Odd Taxi || 2
Line 445: Line 445:
| 182 || 28th October 2025 || Caps || "All You Can Weeb" || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || For Caps' mod marble, they chose a gimmick marble with the following effect: Every anime available on Crunchyroll that was submitted to the race gets put on a wheel, and Joe has to keep spinning the wheel and watching the first episode of whichever show it lands on until it lands on "Eric", which makes it stop.
| 182 || 28th October 2025 || Caps || "All You Can Weeb" || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || For Caps' mod marble, they chose a gimmick marble with the following effect: Every anime available on Crunchyroll that was submitted to the race gets put on a wheel, and Joe has to keep spinning the wheel and watching the first episode of whichever show it lands on until it lands on "Eric", which makes it stop.
|-
|-
| 183 || 27th November 2025 || faustsie || Heavenly Delusion || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased ||
| 183 || 29th October 2025 || pinxerata || Mob Psycho 100 || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Joe granted any Joepedia editors who were not also Twitch moderators a marble. pinxerata redeemed a marble the following stream. || https://youtu.be/eprgJwaCmGg?si=xDNoW6RmUwl0lgkh&t=23501 https://youtu.be/Hgc61kRY6CA?si=7V3DwpeZhZBsx_nj&t=2703
|-
| 184 || 27th November 2025 || faustsie || Heavenly Delusion || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased ||
|-
|-
| 184 || 2nd December 2025 || out__sin || Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || After lamenting during the 5th Silent Hill f stream that they won't be able to get a marble for fanart because the marble race is before JADSEYA Joe said he'll think about it. After DMs the marble was awarded. || https://youtu.be/ZXDbkjehO0U?t=17949 https://youtu.be/bTydbgKc5HA?t=2233
| 185 || 2nd December 2025 || out__sin || Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || After lamenting during the 5th Silent Hill f stream that they won't be able to get a marble for fanart because the marble race is before JADSEYA Joe said he'll think about it. After DMs the marble was awarded. || https://youtu.be/ZXDbkjehO0U?t=17949 https://youtu.be/bTydbgKc5HA?t=2233
|-
|-
| 185 || 3rd December 2025 || Smeer || (Half of) Death Note || style="background-color: #FE979B;" | Other: Half Purchased || A second Death Note marble would cost 2M so Smeer redeemed half a marble hoping someone would buy the other half, which Joe agreed to. ||
| 186 || 3rd December 2025 || Smeer || (Half of) Death Note || style="background-color: #FE979B;" | Other: Half Purchased || A second Death Note marble would cost 2M so Smeer redeemed half a marble hoping someone would buy the other half, which Joe agreed to. ||
|-
|-
| 186 || 4th December 2025 || henrywayat || Lupin III: The First || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Henry was 176k monocoins away from the 1M and got them all without gambling so Joe gave him a marble ||
| 187 || 4th December 2025 || henrywayat || Lupin III: The First || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Henry was 176k monocoins away from the 1M and got them all without gambling so Joe gave him a marble ||
|-
|-
| 187 || 4th December 2025 || Domseroti || To Be Hero X || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || ||
| 188 || 4th December 2025 || Domseroti || To Be Hero X || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || ||
|-
|-
| 188 || 10th December 2025 || a_pepsi_addict || (Half of) Legend of the Galactic Heroes || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Other: Half purchased || Together with Sciembe's half marble this makes for a full second marble. || 11h53h30s into KCD2 Stream 3
| 189 || 10th December 2025 || a_pepsi_addict || (Half of) Legend of the Galactic Heroes || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Other: Half purchased || Together with Sciembe's half marble this makes for a full second marble. || 11h53h30s into KCD2 Stream 3
|-
|-
| 188 || 11th December 2025 || foodcriminal_onyon || The World God Only Knows || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || ||
| 190 || 11th December 2025 || foodcriminal_onyon || The World God Only Knows || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || ||
|-
|-
| 189 || 19th December 2025 || cakewalking_remastered || Uma Musume: Cinderella Gray || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble
| 191 || 19th December 2025 || cakewalking_remastered || Uma Musume: Cinderella Gray || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble
|-
|-
| 190 || 19th December 2025 || kayliegal || The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Kaylie asked and Joe provided.
| 192 || 19th December 2025 || kayliegal || The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Kaylie asked and Joe provided.
|}
|}