The Anime Marble Race: Difference between revisions
Xephorix512 (talk | contribs) added new marbles |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomb Defusal Marble || 2 | | Bomb Defusal Marble || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Dungeon Meshi || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| End of Evangelion || 2 | | End of Evangelion || 2 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 287: | ||
| 105 || believeblud || Bomb-chan || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | | 105 || believeblud || Bomb-chan || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 106 || rowspan="3" | 3rd January 2025 || rowspan="3" | u/Number333 (a.k.a [[Quote-chan]]) || | | 106 || rowspan="3" | 3rd January 2025 || rowspan="3" | u/Number333 (a.k.a [[Quote-chan]]) || Dungeon Meshi || rowspan="3" style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || rowspan="3" | On the 23rd of February 2024, u/Number333 started making daily posts on the official Joseph Anderson subreddit, each titled "Posting a Joseph Anderson quote every day until the Witcher 3 video drops Day X", followed by a Joe quote from somewhere. These posts continued until Joe returned from his stream hiatus and acknowledged the phenomenon, on day 300 of the streak. In their 300th post, u/Number333 declared their demands which they said would need to be met in order for them to stop posting. After negotiating these demands back and forth with Joe, it was decided that one of the conditions was for them to be given 3 marbles. || rowspan="3" | [https://www.reddit.com/r/josephanderson/comments/1hh197i/posting_a_joseph_anderson_quote_every_day_until 300th Reddit post], https://youtu.be/gB0P8Tpmwv4?t=962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 || DanDaDan | | 107 || DanDaDan | ||
| Line 389: | Line 391: | ||
| 157 || a_pepsi_addict || Great Teacher Onizuka || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | | 157 || a_pepsi_addict || Great Teacher Onizuka || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 158 || rowspan="2" | 21st June 2025 || helloitsmouse || Your Name || style="background-color:#FBDF6B;" | Gifted || || | | 158 || rowspan="2" | 21st June 2025 || rowspan="2" | helloitsmouse || Your Name || rowspan="2" style="background-color:#FBDF6B;" | Gifted || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 159 | | 159 || Voices of a Distant Star || || | ||
|} | |} | ||