The Anime Marble Race: Difference between revisions
Added Marble. |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legend of the Galactic Heroes | |Legend of the Galactic Heroes | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Chainsaw Man | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 466: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 193 || 29th December 2025 || nyahgust || You Shou Yan || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble. This is not the first Chinese animated show on the list (i.e. To Be Hero X). Joe says it's fine to count as anime. | | 193 || 29th December 2025 || nyahgust || You Shou Yan || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble. This is not the first Chinese animated show on the list (i.e. To Be Hero X). Joe says it's fine to count as anime. | ||
|- | |||
| 194 || 31st December 2025 || aniforprez and mike93rfm || Hellsing Ultimate || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || Joe allowed the two to band together, each paying 500k monocoins for the marble. While this has not yet been paid as of Dec 31, Joe suggested that he might do a future stream to enable this and potentially other group purchases. | |||
|- | |||
| 195 || 31st December 2025 || Joes_retinas || Chainsaw Man (12 Episodes + Movie) || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble. | |||
|- | |||
| 196 || 31st December 2025 || top_lettuce|| Steel Ball Run: JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble. | |||
|- | |||
| 197 || 31st December 2025 || kingmobzilla|| Lord of Mysteries || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | |||
|- | |||
| 198 || 1st January 2026 || corvettee01 || Kingdom || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Joe held a marble race as a test for JADSEYA 2025, and decided to award a marble to the winner, and last place finisher (provided they could make chat hyped). Corvette came first by a landslide. | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || 1st January 2026 || SerithTheSly || JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Battle Tendency || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Serith was the 4th from last, but two of the people after him were not anime fans, and one chose Oreimo, which was vetoed. | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || 16th January 2026 || Avarisi || Darkside Blues || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Editor marble. | |||
|} | |} | ||