The Anime Marble Race: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Added Marble. |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomb-chan || 3 | | Bomb-chan || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| Mob Psycho 100 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nothing || 3 | | Nothing || 3 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mawaru Penguindrum || 2 | | Mawaru Penguindrum || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Odd Taxi || 2 | | Odd Taxi || 2 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puella Magi Madoka Magica || 2 | | Puella Magi Madoka Magica || 2 | ||
|- | |||
|Legend of the Galactic Heroes | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Chainsaw Man | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 441: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 182 || 28th October 2025 || Caps || "All You Can Weeb" || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || For Caps' mod marble, they chose a gimmick marble with the following effect: Every anime available on Crunchyroll that was submitted to the race gets put on a wheel, and Joe has to keep spinning the wheel and watching the first episode of whichever show it lands on until it lands on "Eric", which makes it stop. | | 182 || 28th October 2025 || Caps || "All You Can Weeb" || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || For Caps' mod marble, they chose a gimmick marble with the following effect: Every anime available on Crunchyroll that was submitted to the race gets put on a wheel, and Joe has to keep spinning the wheel and watching the first episode of whichever show it lands on until it lands on "Eric", which makes it stop. | ||
|- | |||
| 183 || 29th October 2025 || pinxerata || Mob Psycho 100 || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Joe granted any Joepedia editors who were not also Twitch moderators a marble. pinxerata redeemed a marble the following stream. || https://youtu.be/eprgJwaCmGg?si=xDNoW6RmUwl0lgkh&t=23501 https://youtu.be/Hgc61kRY6CA?si=7V3DwpeZhZBsx_nj&t=2703 | |||
|- | |||
| 184 || 27th November 2025 || faustsie || Heavenly Delusion || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || | |||
|- | |||
| 185 || 2nd December 2025 || out__sin || Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || After lamenting during the 5th Silent Hill f stream that they won't be able to get a marble for fanart because the marble race is before JADSEYA Joe said he'll think about it. After DMs the marble was awarded. || https://youtu.be/ZXDbkjehO0U?t=17949 https://youtu.be/bTydbgKc5HA?t=2233 | |||
|- | |||
| 186 || 3rd December 2025 || Smeer || (Half of) Death Note || style="background-color: #FE979B;" | Other: Half Purchased || A second Death Note marble would cost 2M so Smeer redeemed half a marble hoping someone would buy the other half, which Joe agreed to. || | |||
|- | |||
| 187 || 4th December 2025 || henrywayat || Lupin III: The First || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Henry was 176k monocoins away from the 1M and got them all without gambling so Joe gave him a marble || | |||
|- | |||
| 188 || 4th December 2025 || Domseroti || To Be Hero X || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | |||
|- | |||
| 189 || 10th December 2025 || a_pepsi_addict || (Half of) Legend of the Galactic Heroes || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Other: Half purchased || Together with Sciembe's half marble this makes for a full second marble. || 11h53h30s into KCD2 Stream 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 190 || 11th December 2025 || foodcriminal_onyon || The World God Only Knows || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | |||
|- | |||
| 191 || 19th December 2025 || cakewalking_remastered || Uma Musume: Cinderella Gray || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble | |||
|- | |||
| 192 || 19th December 2025 || kayliegal || The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Kaylie asked and Joe provided. | |||
|- | |||
| 193 || 29th December 2025 || nyahgust || You Shou Yan || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble. This is not the first Chinese animated show on the list (i.e. To Be Hero X). Joe says it's fine to count as anime. | |||
|- | |||
| 194 || 31st December 2025 || aniforprez and mike93rfm || Hellsing Ultimate || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || Joe allowed the two to band together, each paying 500k monocoins for the marble. While this has not yet been paid as of Dec 31, Joe suggested that he might do a future stream to enable this and potentially other group purchases. | |||
|- | |||
| 195 || 31st December 2025 || Joes_retinas || Chainsaw Man (12 Episodes + Movie) || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble. | |||
|- | |||
| 196 || 31st December 2025 || top_lettuce|| Steel Ball Run: JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Mod marble. | |||
|- | |||
| 197 || 31st December 2025 || kingmobzilla|| Lord of Mysteries || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || || | |||
|- | |||
| 198 || 1st January 2026 || corvettee01 || Kingdom || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Joe held a marble race as a test for JADSEYA 2025, and decided to award a marble to the winner, and last place finisher (provided they could make chat hyped). Corvette came first by a landslide. | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || 1st January 2026 || SerithTheSly || JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Battle Tendency || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Serith was the 4th from last, but two of the people after him were not anime fans, and one chose Oreimo, which was vetoed. | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || 16th January 2026 || Avarisi || Darkside Blues || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || Editor marble. | |||
|} | |} | ||