The Anime Marble Race: Difference between revisions
→Rule Changes and Deductions: Updated for rule change. |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
| 179 || 8th October 2025 || Paramonauta || Puella Magi Madoka Magica || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || Joe gave Paramonauta special permission to buy a duplicate marble for just 1 million. || | | 179 || 8th October 2025 || Paramonauta || Puella Magi Madoka Magica || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || Joe gave Paramonauta special permission to buy a duplicate marble for just 1 million. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 180 || | | 180 || 10th October 2025 || jcll_ || Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 181 || 28th October 2025 || Caps || "All You Can Weeb" || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || For Caps' mod marble, they chose a gimmick marble with the following effect: Every anime submitted to the race gets put on a wheel, and Joe has to keep spinning the wheel and watching the first episode of whichever show it lands on until it lands on "Eric", which makes it stop. | | 181 || 23rd October 2025 || Twog || March Comes In Like A Lion || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || | ||
| | |- | ||
| 182 || 28th October 2025 || Caps || "All You Can Weeb" || style="background-color: #FBDF6B;" | Gifted || For Caps' mod marble, they chose a gimmick marble with the following effect: Every anime available on Crunchyroll that was submitted to the race gets put on a wheel, and Joe has to keep spinning the wheel and watching the first episode of whichever show it lands on until it lands on "Eric", which makes it stop. | |||
|- | |||
| 183 || 27th November 2025 || faustsie || Heavenly Delusion || style="background-color: #7BCF5C;" | Purchased || | |||